Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 72

Thread: Queue Stuck

  1. #1

    Queue Stuck

    The Queue has been stuck at "Queue is full at 501" over the past couple of days.

  2. #2
    Administrator 1ApRiL's Avatar
    Join Date
    2011-02-12
    Location
    Waiblingen, Germany
    Posts
    1,515
    BFBC2 PC
    1ApRiL
    NFS World
    1APRIL
    BF2
    1ApRiL
    BF3 PC
    1ApRiL

    Re: Queue Stuck

    We have already requested a fix of this problem.
    Admin of bfhstats.com / bf4stats.com / bf3stats.com | Twitter

  3. #3

    Re: Queue Stuck

    Thanks for the quick reply.

  4. #4
    New User
    Join Date
    2015-01-25
    Posts
    8

    Re: Queue Stuck

    How long do you think it will take?

    Or do you not know? :L

  5. #5
    New User
    Join Date
    2015-02-02
    Posts
    7
    BFBC2 PS3
    JiiPee83

    Re: Queue Stuck

    When this statspage will be working again?.. cant wait.. :/

  6. #6
    Administrator 1ApRiL's Avatar
    Join Date
    2011-02-12
    Location
    Waiblingen, Germany
    Posts
    1,515
    BFBC2 PC
    1ApRiL
    NFS World
    1APRIL
    BF2
    1ApRiL
    BF3 PC
    1ApRiL

    Re: Queue Stuck

    We get errors from the data source. I asked again when they fix that.

    EDIT: I got a response. They are investigating it.
    EDIT2 21:55: It seems to work again.
    Admin of bfhstats.com / bf4stats.com / bf3stats.com | Twitter

  7. #7
    New User
    Join Date
    2015-02-02
    Posts
    7
    BFBC2 PS3
    JiiPee83

    Re: Queue Stuck

    its not working, only updating but nothing gonna happen.. :/

  8. #8
    Administrator 1ApRiL's Avatar
    Join Date
    2011-02-12
    Location
    Waiblingen, Germany
    Posts
    1,515
    BFBC2 PC
    1ApRiL
    NFS World
    1APRIL
    BF2
    1ApRiL
    BF3 PC
    1ApRiL

    Re: Queue Stuck

    It is just working for PC right now. We get still errors from PS3 and XBOX360. The responsible people at DICE are trying to fix it soon.
    Admin of bfhstats.com / bf4stats.com / bf3stats.com | Twitter

  9. #9

    Re: Queue Stuck

    Issue is not fixed even on PC.

    Since yesterday, my stats are reset to 0 and have not been updating when playing.
    Opened issue on EA origin forum (http://answers.ea.com/t5/Origin/batt...t/td-p/4321285)

    But i have question - while this problem is not fixed, will p-stats still log my score? Or will stats just go back to the day when they got reset?

  10. #10
    New User
    Join Date
    2015-01-25
    Posts
    8

    Re: Queue Stuck

    It isn't these guys fault ur at lv0 and fully reset.... It's EA.... IF you play a game you see that everyone's starts in game are also at Lv0 and fully reset... Also, any XP you gain doesn't count... It's the BC2 apocalypse! :'(

  11. #11

    Re: Queue Stuck

    I didnt mean to imply its these guys fault, but i felt like i will get more current feedback here. I noticed everyone stats are reset. Is this first time this happened in BC2? I just bought game week ago and its really demotivating to play now if my progress will not count...

  12. #12
    New User
    Join Date
    2015-01-25
    Posts
    8

    Re: Queue Stuck

    This has never happened before that I know of.

    It could be to do with Hardline coming out very soon?

  13. #13
    Administrator 1ApRiL's Avatar
    Join Date
    2011-02-12
    Location
    Waiblingen, Germany
    Posts
    1,515
    BFBC2 PC
    1ApRiL
    NFS World
    1APRIL
    BF2
    1ApRiL
    BF3 PC
    1ApRiL

    Re: Queue Stuck

    The backend system of BFBC2 is not running well under high load. That is known for a long time. But now the load shouldn't be as high because most players switched to BF3 or BF4. So it's weird that it still has problems. Usually stats don't get lost because the server sends at the end of a round the recorded stats to the backend. The backend adds that to your stats. I think they have some safety measures to ensure none of those stats reports get lost.

    If the game shows zero stats, the backend didn't answer in time. Sometimes because of high load or whatever.

    But the Engineers at DICE know about that, they are working on fixing it since that is their job.
    Admin of bfhstats.com / bf4stats.com / bf3stats.com | Twitter

  14. #14

    Re: Queue Stuck

    Well i hope they fix this soon
    Thank you for your answer.

  15. #15

    Re: Queue Stuck

    Same here.
    I was wundering does THE ps3 Oslo registers everything because on THE right Side i only see THE score i got that game And on THE left Side iTS stil updating my Total score underneed my rank. And you Oslo se THE amount of kills updatet after a level Ends. I want to know because i need to get THE last tree trohpies. (20 demolishion kills, Roda kill with chopper And knie 5 friends) . I Oslo still get medals , ingsigniates , stars.olso both sites bfbcs.com And global stats show different results till it really stopt updating on both sites.

  16. #16

    Re: Queue Stuck

    No offense 1ApRiL, you are doing a great job, but it sounds to me like this will never get fixed. Why would DICE want to fix something that is at least 6 years old already? That upsets me, its my favorite game, especially because of its simplicity. Really, they have BF3 which is long in the tooth as well, they have BF4 and are bringing up the new Battlefield: Hardline, and now even newer Battlefield 5 in the works. Its unfortunate, and I really liked looking at my stats on P-Stats, but I really think they have put BFBC2 out to pasture.

  17. #17

    Re: Queue Stuck

    1ApRiL, are you sure DICE is actually working on it? I mean, the problem is lasting over a month now and nothing changed. I think there are a lot of frustrated bfbc2 players out there.
    Last edited by VotedStraw61372; 2015-02-26 at 18:48.

  18. #18

    Re: Queue Stuck

    same here.
    I think because of this reason i won't buy battlefield hardline untill this problem is fixed

  19. #19
    New User
    Join Date
    2015-02-02
    Posts
    7
    BFBC2 PS3
    JiiPee83

    Re: Queue Stuck

    It seems Xbox360 and PC stats working now, but Ps3 stats is not working yet.

  20. #20
    New User
    Join Date
    2015-02-05
    Posts
    1

    Re: Queue Stuck

    Still not working for PS3. Any update would be appreciated.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
P-STATS NETWORK FORUM LOGIN CREATE ACCOUNT